PRIVACY STATEMENT

It is the policy of Kloudtek Software Solutions Lilmited to comply with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this privacy statement is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting any of our website (http://www.kloudtek.com, http://www.idvkey.com) or while using any of our applications or cloud service.

We are committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to the Site and of all our customers. By using the Site, signing up for the Service or by using our Services, you expressly consent to the collection, use, retention, processing, transfer and disclosure of your data under the terms of this privacy statement.

Information We Collect From You

When you visit, register or order Services on the Website you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself, such as your name, contact details [and credit or debit card information]

We may also collect information about your usage of our website as well as information about you from [messages you post to the Website], e-mails or letters you send to us as well as telephone conversations with you. We may also collect specific information about your devices when using the Site, signing up for and using the Services, including your device's hardware model, operating system, web browser version, unique device identifiers and mobile network information.

Please note that any telephone calls to us may be recorded for customer service and to verify the content of any conversation, including customer instructions.

When you use the Services, we may collect and store certain data, including the fact that you are accessing the Services, how that access is taking place, the dates and times of such access, where you are accessing the Services and device event information like crashes, system activity and hardware settings.

Use of Your Personal Data

We use your data to supply you with the Services ordered by you, to bill you and to contact you about an order. We also analyse data provided by you and others to help us administer, support, and improve our business.

We may use your data to contact you to tell you about important changes or developments to the Website or the Services, or to obtain your views on the Services.

Where you have agreed, we may use your data to let you know about other products and services which might be of interest to you. This contact may be by post, telephone or e-mail. If you want to stop receiving information about other products and services, you can opt out at any time by contacting us at

At all times, access to your data by our own staff and third party intermediaries acting under our instructions or behalf, will be restricted to the bare minimum required for us to perform our business and the provision of the Services.

In the services where we provide that option, you will be able to choose a region where your data will be stored, in which case all your service data will be exclusively stored in that region and only the minimum data (generally billing) as may be required will ever be transferred outside that region.

International or Cross-Border Transfer of Your Personal Data and Your Express Agreement

The transfer of your data is necessary to process your registration and use of the Services, to provide updates and to respond to your inquiries. As the internet operates in a global environment, the use of the internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international or cross-border basis. By using the Site, signing up for the Service or by using our Services and/or by communicating with us, you acknowledge and expressly consent to our processing and disclosure of your personal data in this way. The personal data will be transferred to your region of choice where our services are located and where it will be processed and stored on servers owned and operated by [ * ]. [The European Union data protection regulations note that the United States of America does not provide an adequate level of protection. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance to the Safe Harbor principles, should you choose the United States of America as the storage region for your data, and the terms and conditions for this Site in respect of such transfer, but will not otherwise take steps to ensure compliance with applicable laws in each user's country of residence. By using the Site, signing up for the Service or by using our Services, you expressly agree to such transfer and disclosure.]

By using the Site, communicating with us, signing up for the Service or by using our Services, you provide your express consent to our disclosure of your personal data to our third party intermediaries for the purposes described in this privacy statement.

We currently do not honour Do Not Track signals. Personal data collected by us as described in this privacy statement is not maintained in personally identifiable form in combination with any identifier collected by cookies, web beacons or other technologies.

We are in compliance with the requirements of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), as we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. This Site and its content are directed to people who are at least 18 years of age or older.

Disclosure to Other People

We will never sell or rent your details to a third party, including, but not limited, for marketing purposes.

We may pass your data to our third party vendors and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage and other technology and services required to operate and maintain the Services, which may require your user's data to be shared. Although we own the software, codes, databases and all rights to the Service, you retain all rights to your data.

Your data may also be shared with our third party intermediaries who provide customer support. These third party intermediaries are not authorised to use your data for any other purpose.

We may disclose your data to courts and government agencies or bodies if requested to do so under a subpoena, court order or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. In addition to that, we may also share that data if we believe it is necessary to the investigation, prevention or the taking of an action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, the prevention of threats to the physical integrity of any person, violation of our terms and conditions, or as otherwise required by the law.

IP Addresses

An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer or devise automatically when you use the internet. When you visit a particular web page in www.kloudtek.com, our servers log your IP address.

We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer the Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer or device by a website. Cookies can be read by the website on your subsequent visits so that you can access information faster and in a more efficient way. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that you are 'remembered' on your return visit. Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have separately furnished such information to the Website.

You can at any time set your browser to reject cookies. However if you reject our session cookies, this may affect your ability to use the Service and / or the Website.

We use 'session' cookies and 'performance' cookies.

'Session' cookies help users to navigate across the Website's pages. They are deleted once your leave the Website. Session cookies do not contain anything other than a session identification number which allows the webserver to 'remember' where you are online. Session cookies are especially important for using the Services. Some examples of these cookies include:

* Identifying you as being signed in to the Website and keeping you logged in throughout your visit; and

* Remembering the content of forms which you may have completed while you are on the Website.

Performance cookies are used by us to provide information on the usage of the Services (details in relation to which pages on the Website users visited, how they got there, etc.). Some of these cookies are saved to your computer or devise so that we know when you revisit the Website. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and used anonymously. We use these cookies to understand what content is popular which helps us to improve the Services.

Links to other websites

The Website contains links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies only to data collected by the Website and Services.

Security

We employ reasonable security measures to protect your data from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage.

Password Vault security policy

We do not and will never have access to any data stored in a user's vault, unless the user has very explicitly setup a vault to allow this for certain security levels.

Data Retention

We will retain the personal data of visitors to the Site for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires.

We will retain the data of customers for as long as their account is active or as needed to the provision of the Services, but will retain and use your and your user's data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

Changing Your Information

You are entitled to see the information we hold about you. [The law entitles us to charge you a fee for doing so.] If you wish to see this information, please contact us at http://www.kloudtek.com/contactus.html

You can also ask us to amend the information we hold about you to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date. Please contact us to do so at http://www.kloudtek.com/contactus.html

Changes To Our Privacy Statement

Any changes to our privacy statement in the future will be posted to the Website and, where appropriate, through e-mail notification.

Assignability

We may assign or transfer this privacy statement and your user account and related information to any person or entity that acquires or is merged with us.